\ PRIVACY POLICY \

HELIO LIGHTS

Uilenstraat 10
B-9100 Nieuwkerken-Waas
Belgium

+32 3 746 00 81
info@helio-lights.com

DPT IMOPRT BV as Helio Lights has adopted the privacy policy set out below. Helio Lights values and respects your privacy and recognises your right for personal information to be kept private. This statement sets out how Helio Lights gathers and manages your personal information that it collects from you when you use the Website (“Site”).

Visiting the Site
Helio Lights collects information on Site visitors including which sections of the Site are most frequently visited. This information is used on an aggregated, non-personal basis to enhance and improve the Site.

IP Addresses
Helio Lights web server gathers your IP address to assist with the diagnosis of problems or support issues with the Site and to monitor the legitimate use of the Site.

Collecting Personal Information
In order to provide you with information Helio Lights or a third party may be required to collect your personal information from you. You acknowledge and consent that in providing personal information to Helio Lights, we may use and or disclose this information for the express purpose for which it was collected or for a related purpose including facilitating a purchase order, responding to your request, to enable direct marketing of promotions and marketing of products to you, to enable third parties to assist us in providing goods and service to you, to seek feedback in relation to client service satisfaction from you and to regulatory or law enforcement body as required by law. Storage and Security of Personal Information Helio Lights takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our systems. Any information which we hold about you is stored on a secure server in a controlled facility. All of Helio lights employees and third party suppliers are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Helio Lights. Helio Lights is not responsible for events arising from the unauthorised access of your personal information. Helio Lights allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. You are obliged to notify Helio Lights immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your login or password or any other breach of security.

Cookies
Cookies allow you to use specific parts of the Site and allow you to use functions such as auto login in, remember your last search etc. Cookies record information about your visit and search activities on the site. Helio Lights uses this information on an aggregated, non-personal basis to enhance and improve the Site.

Data Transfer
Your personal information may be transferred to a third party contractor or server located outside of Belgium. In providing your personal information to Helio Lights, you consent to this disclosure. Helio Lights transfers your personal information outside of Belgium to third parties on the basis that the recipients are subject to a law or contract which upholds the principles for fair handling of the information that is consistent with the National Privacy Principles.

Privacy Changes
From time to time, Helio Lights may review and update its privacy statement. Revised versions will be updated on the Site.

Contact Us
If you have any questions regarding this privacy statement or you are concerned about the way your personal information has been handled, you can contact us via the following ways:
Email: info@helio-lights.com
Tel.: +32 3 746 00 81

Uilenstraat 10
B-9100 Nieuwkerken-Waas
Belgium.

Have any questions?

Contact us.

Artist & designers

Meet the crafstmen behind our unique selection of the brands we respresent. These are the people, artists, visionaires beyond these stunning designs.

 

Discover them.

\ You may find us social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram social on instagram \